Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering

From Rethink Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

About

Branch/Year Total Number of Students Emailed Applied
ECE 35
CS 24
BT 5
Auto 6
Mech 1
Production 9
Total 80


Branch/Year First Year Second Year Third Year Fourth Year Total
ECE A 61 64 68 66 259
ECE B 57 65 67 68 257
CS 62 66 65 63 256
BT 46 65 65 176
Auto 0
Mech 0
Production
Total 226 260 265 197
Total number of students in SCT 948

Departments

Automobile Engineering

Overview

Faculty

Batches

First year
Roll Name
1 Abhijith R
2 Abhilash M
3 Abhiram A S
4 Abhiram S Nair
5 Abhishek A S
6 Adarsh A S
7 Ajmal A Wahab
8 Akash B R
9 Akhil James
10 Akshay Hari
11 Akshay Thilak
12 Al Ameen A K
13 Al Sharib S
14 Alen Mathew
15 Amit R
16 Anand R S
17 Aneesh Raj R S
18 Ann Mary Thomas
19 Anoop S Nair
20 Arjun Ds
21 Arjun Krishna
22 Arjun M
23 Ashok Aswin
24 Asudosh S A
25 Athul Krishna Rj
26 C Satheesh
27 Christopher John
28 Deepak S S
29 Devanand T R
30 Gautham Pradeep
31 Govind Hari
32 Gowtham Y
33 Harikrishnan P S
34 Harikrishnan V
35 Harisankar S
36 Jayakrishnan U S
37 Jerin Joseph
38 Jidukrishna R
39 Justine Joseph
40 Karthik A
41 Karthik S Rajendran
42 Kiran M
43 Lijo Vijay V S
44 Mobin M S
45 Mohammed Bin Salim
46 Nabeel M
47 Nithin Mohan J
48 Prasad P V
49 Raamesh Bhardwaj
50 Rahul P
51 Rayyan Muhammed Rasheed
52 Richu Cherian
53 S K Rahul
54 S Ramakrishnan
55 Sanjay Kumar S
56 Sarath V G
57 Sreehari A
58 Swaraj K
59 U V Nitheesh Krishnan
60 Vipin Dev V
61 Vipinjith A S
62 Vishnu Ganesh O
63 Vishnu O
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
Second year
Third year
Roll Name
1 A Ramdas
2 Abhijith Jm
3 Abhin Sunny Mathew
4 Adarsh B
5 Adarsh S Ashok
6 Akash Asokan
7 Akash Rafeek
8 Akash K Rajeev
9 Akhil Navas
10 Alwin Biju
11 Amal S
12 Amees Ansar
13 Ananthu M
14 Aneesh S
15 Aravind M
16 Aravind M S
17
18 Arjun S
19 Ashiq Kassim
20 Ashwin Sreedhar A
21 Aswin Sr
22 Aswin S Karthik
23 Athul M I
24 Athul T P
25 Gautham Harikumar
26 Gokul A L
27 Jibin Joy
28 Kiran S
29 Kiran T
30 Kishan T
31 Krishna Prasad K A
32 Manoj S S
33 Mithun K V
34 Mohamed Shameer A
35 Mohammed Shibil C H
36 Mubashir A
37 Muhammed Saleeq
38 Nakul Sanjeev Menon
39
40 Nibin N S
41 Nikhil Suresh
42 Niranjana Karun
43 Ragheb Faisal
44 Rohit Krishnan R
45 Sahad S
46 Sandeep Thomas
47 Sarath S S
48 Sebiraj S
49 Shehin S S
50 Sidharth S
51 Sidharth V S
52 Sooraj S
53 Sravan B S
54 Sravan Jyothis T
55 Sreevind R
56 Sujindars S S
57 Vaishnavi S
58 Varun J John
59 Visakh S
60 Visakh V
61 Vishal P J
62 Vishal V
63 Zacharia Joseph
64 Anurag M V
65 Dhaneesh D
66 Fayiz Mohammed
67 Jishnu S
68 Nandu S Narayanan
Fourth year
Roll Name
1 Sreerag C
2 Arun anilkumar
3 Gokul MG
4 Anandhu G Anand
5 Allen suresh
6 Abhay Chandran
7 Ajith mohan
8 Kiran SP
9 Shameem KP
10 Abhilash A
11 Rebin
12 Ravi mohan
13 Dennis MX
14 Krishnaraj
15 Saravana kumar
16 Bipin madhu
17 Sreehari PS
18 Ashkar MA
19 Bharath mohan
20 Deepesh
21 Al ameen
22 Akhil balakrishnan
23 Krishnadas
24 Kailas
25 Abey koshi itty
26 Ajay anilsree
27 Anandhagopal OS
28 Prashanth JP
29 Dhanushprem
30 Ananthakrishnan
31 Anandhu sadanandan
32 Anandan unni
33 Sangeeth sreekrishna
34 Aravind Mohan
35 Athul B hari
36 Aravind S
37 Ananthu S
38 Biswanand PM
39 Anoop Gopal
40 Karthik Prasad
41 Athul krishnan
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

Biotechnology

Overview

Faculty

Batches

First Year
Roll Name
1 A Ardra Nair
2 Abdur Rameez S
3 Abhirami Ab
4 Abin Nazar
5 Ajmal R Rahim
6 Akhila P Sunil
7 Albin Thomas K
8 Aleena Cyriac
9 Alicia Nyla Lewis
10 Amritha Daniel
11 Amy Thomas
12 Ananthapathmanabhan R
13 Anaswara A N
14 Anjali N
15 Anjana Krishnan A S
16 Anupa Pradeep
17 Anupama Madan
18
19 Arathi V. Kumar
20 Arathy P S
21
22 Ashna Shajahan
23 Ashna Shaji
24 Devika Menon K
25
26 Gokul Js
27 Habeeba Rahmath Mp
28
29 Janu Suresh
30 Jishna M
31 Kajal R
32 Keerthi As
33
34 K M Chitra
35 Manupriya M P
36 Meenakshi Mahesh
37 Nandana R Mridul
38
39 Reshma U R
40 Rizwana Beegum R
41 Rizwana S
42 Rohit S Prasad
43 Ronima K R
44
45 Sarah Thomas
46 Shelma C Sajan
47 Shibitha S S
48 Shona Maria Shaji
49
50 Sreeparvathy Babu Reena
51 Uthara Udayakumar
52 Vipul Madhavan
53 Yaswanth O V
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
Second Year
Roll Name
1 Aakash Muralidharan
2 Aashmi NS
3 Abdul Nafi Aboobacker
4
5 Abhi S
6 Able V Varghese
7 Afin Sajeevan
8 Aiswarya Pooja R
9 Akhila Ajith
10 Akshaya L S
11 Akshay R Jayan
12 Amritha S
13 Anagha K P
14 Anamika Salim
15 Anita Merin Antony
16 Anjaly Pradeep
17 Anjana S S
18 Anoop A R
19 Anoop B S
20 Anupama.V.S
21 Aparna Ajith Kumar
22 Arundhathi K
23 Arya V
24 Aswin Raj P
25 Balu C S
26 Devika Harikumar N
27 Devika Lekshmi S
28 Dhiya Fathima N
29 Divya G S Prasad
30 Evelyne Rachel varghese
31 Floriya Antony
32 Ganesh Mohan T
33 Harichand A S
34 Harsha Dinesh
35
36 Joel Abraham
37 Kevin Thomas Kurian
38 Lakshmi Santhosh
39 Lamia Sulfickar
40 Manju M
41 Manusankar V
42 Mariyam Zohara A
43 Megha C J
44 Mymoon Raseefa PA
45 Niel George Varghese
46 Niranjana RV
47 Niyaz Mohammed Nizam
48 Parvathy S
49 Pooja B R
50 Revathy D
51 Rincy R Rethnu
52 Salvia F Xavier
53 Sanjay K B
54 Santhanu S
55 Sayana Shaji
56 Sherin T Raju
57 Shreya R Narayanan
58 Sidharth Selvin
59 Sradha S
60 S V Nanda Krishna
61 Vimal Krishnan L
62 Vinayak M
63 Anjitha S
64 Arjun Jyothy
65 Arya Babu B
66 Neeraj S dharan
67 Neethu V K
68
69
70
71
72
Third Year
Roll Name
1
2 Adlin J
3 Aiswarya Venu
4 Akshay Mohan
5 Alen Souj
6 Amarjith A S
7
8 Ananya Anil
9 Aneeja Dev
10
11 Anjusree P K
12 Ankitha Itty
13
14
15 Asia P
16 Aswini Js
17 Athira Vijayan
18 Athul
19 Charulatha G
20
21 Feba Mohan
22 Gayathri S
23 Gowri Mohan L
24 Himaya N
25 Jancy Angel Gomez
26 Jeevan Joy
27 Karthika M
28 Keshav Jayashankar
29 Kethan S
30 Lekshmi Nair
31 Kavya M S
32 Meghana Sarat
33 Mohammed Rifay H
34 Muraleekrishna R
35 Nayana V
36
37
38 Parvathi Nair
39 Parvathi M A
40 Pavithra Vijayachandran
41 Reshma R
42 Shwetha R
43 Radesh G K
44 Rahul Anil Babu
45 Ramesh S Nair
46 Rashid C
47 Reshma S
48 Rugma P
49 Safna P M
50 Sherin Joseph
51 Shilpa R S
52 Sisira Suresh
53 Sreehari Ramachandran
54 Sreelekshmi V S
55 Stephanie Kadavil
56 Swaroop S Dharan
57 Thara Gautham
58 V A Akshara
59 Vipisha C P
60 Viyona Wilfred
61 Sinjo Johnson
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
Fourth Year
Roll Name
1 Abhirami AP
2 Adarsh S
3 Aishwarya Krishnan
4 Aishwarya S B
5 Akhil Sundar
6 Akshara Chandran
7 All Zamil Faiz B
8 Alsha S Pradeep
9 Ammu M R
10 Amrutha C
11 Anand S
12 Anandthejus A S
13 Anjaly Priya
14 Anumeera K R
15 Ashfina Perwin
16 Chinchila Bhasujan
17 Clinoy Cleetus
18 Dan Eipe George
19 Deena Hateek
20 Devika R
21 Divyasree Babu
22 G V Ram Ganesh
23 Gayathri S
24 -
25 Geethu K M
26 Harikrishnan K
27 Indu G
28 Kavya K N
29 Khadeeja Parveen
30 Krishnapriya M U
31 Leena Fahmi
32 Lekshmi J S
33 Mathew Paul
34 Mohsin Nayeem
35 Najiya P K
36 Neena Elsa Eapen
37 Parvathy A
38 Peeru Muhammed M
39 Pooja Padmakumar
40 Reem Abdurahman
41 S R Sharanya
42 Sahil Babu
43 Sanjitha Raj
44 Sankar Prasad
45 Shabeer M
46 Shamna B S
47 Sikha Ajoy
48 Sithara P P
49 Soorya Sree S.S
50 Sreelakshmi
51 Sujisha S Nambiar
52 Tinul K Tom
53 Vidya Lekshmi

Computer Science Engineering

Overview

Faculty

SLNO NAME Designation
1 Dr.Jayasudha J.S Professor
2 Dr.Soniya B HOD
3 Sri.Subu Surendran Associate Professor
4 Smt.Rejimol Robinson R.R Assistant Professor
5 Sri.Chitharanjan K Assistant Professor
6 Smt.Kavitha K.V Assistant Professor
7 Sri.Rejimoan R Assistant Professor
8 Smt.Preeja V Assistant Professor
9 Smt.Lekshmy D Kumar Assistant Professor
10 Smt.Syama .R Assistant Professor
11 Smt.Binu Rajan M.R Assistant Professor
12 Smt.Soja Salim Assistant Professor
13 Smt.Kutty Malu V.K Assistant Professor

Batches

First year
Second year
Roll Name
1 Abhijith M
2 Abhiram Krishna Ambadi A
3 Abhishek S Prabhu
4 Abin Narayanan A
5 Aditya Suresh
6 Aiswarya M
7 Akshay P S
8 Alisha Suresh
9 Amal Abraham Jacob
10 Amaya Vijayan
11 Ampadi Krishnan V P
12 Anamika P B
13 Anand.R.P
14 Angel Thomas
15 Anjitha A S
16 Anujith A
17 Anupama M Nair
18 Anusha Aji Justus
19 Aravind S R
20 Arjun E Kuriakose
21 Arjun Ramesh
22 Arun Babu
23 Arunima Vijay M
24 Ashis Jose
25 Athira Rani .S.P
26 Clinton Cleetus
27 Danish Nasar
28 Easwaran Potti K
29 Gayathri Krishna
30 Gayathri R
31 Jacob James K
32 Jayakrishnan C
33 Jithin Reji Koshy
34 Justin Alex
35 J C Karthikeyan
36 Liju Thomas
37 Manurag N Nair
38 Merin Cherian George
39 Mini Aishwarya
40 Muhammed Ashkar P A
41 Nandagopal N
42 Nilofer Gurshith
43 Nithin Gopal
44 Noel Robin J
45 Praveen G Anand
46 Rahul.M
47 Rakshantha S
48 Reshma Kunjumon
49 Rishi Mahesh
50 Santhosh Rishi L M
51 Sarath Raveendran
52 Sayooj C
53 Sharan P
54 Sidharth Sandeep
55 Sreehari.S
56 Sreelekshmi S
57 Sujith S
58 Thomas Kurien
59 V Vishnu
60 Vaishnavi M
61 Vishal Sambath
62 Vivek Menon
63 Akhil K
64 Nandu O Nair
65 Aiswarya R
66 Athira M S
67
68
69
70
71
72
Third year
Roll Name
1 Aashik N R
2 Abhilash J J
3 Aiswarya Udayan
4 Akshay A Prajapathy
5 Albin Antony
6 Alex M John
7 Alin Babu
8 Amanyu Roy
9 Anjana S M
10
11 Aravind.R
12 Arjun Muraleedharan
13
14 Arundhati Kurup
15 Athira S Pillai
16
17 Athulya A L
18 Cyril Sunny
19 Deepak R B
20 Deepak S S
21
22
23
24 Gayathri S
25
26 Goury Jyothish
27 Gopika M
28
29
30 J.S Malini
31
32
33 Kannan K D P
34 Karthika Krishna
35 Karthika Pradeep
36 Kavya Shaju
37
38 Maanasy P V
39 Midhuna Vijayakumar
40 Muhammad T S
41 Nevin Baiju
42 Niranjana Madhavan Thampi
43 Praseetha Krishna.J.
44 Priyanka Govind Cv
45 R Sreelakshmi
46
47 Rahul S
48 Rakesh P
49 S Sachin
50 S Vijay Venkatesh
51
52 Shehaz Shefy
53
54 Shradha Mariam Santhosh
55 Sibi Koshy
56
57 Sreedev S B
58 Tasneem A S
59 Veni S
60 Visakh V Nair
61 Vishnu A K
62 Vyshnavi S
63
64 Arun S Babu
65 Subina
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
Fourth year
Roll Name
1 Abhijith A
2 Arjun Padmanabhan J
3 Rafid Arangodan
4 Dheeraj Ds
5 Gowtham H Sankar
6 Gayathri L S
7 Mary Prarthana
8 Midhun K G
9 Navajyoth D C
10 Anju Sujith
11 Senthil Kumar S
12 Savio Menifer
13 Vishnu G
14 Vasuki V S
15 Akshay Venugopal
16 Gautham G Agith
17 Jasna Jafer
18 Bharth Mohan
19 Amal Raj
20 Pavi Shankar Ap
21 Krishna Priya G
22 Nima Suresh
23 Suchithra J V
24 Nandu Kurup
25 Sachin Kalleri
26 Adersh M
27 Nambiar Ananthu Haridasan
28 Anitha Balasalam Vasanthan
29 Arun Krishnan R
30 Gokul S
31 Aravind S
32 Aparna Hk
33 Akhil S
34 Devi Sreekumar
35 Athira M
36 Gouri T
37 Aiswarya S
38 Neethu R
39 Siddharth R
40 Aditi Nair
41 Roja S Rajan
42 Ranjith Benny
43 Sreedev P R
44 Parvathy I
45 Arunima U R
46 Nikitha J Nair
47 Malavika Krishnan
48 Arya S Nair
49 R Sreelekshmi
50 Reshma V Nair
51 Razya J K
52 Rachna Ramesh
53 Priyanka Rajeev
54 Sivaranjini G
55 Nivedya J V
56 Sony B
57 Aswini Shaji
58 Swathy Suresh
59 Abhishek Suresh
60 Akshay Vishnu Kishore
61 Sunjay Calvvin P
62 Anandu Anil
63 Anush Kumar
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

Electronics and Communications Engineering

Overview

Faculty

Batches

First Year
Batch A
Roll Number Name Email Received Application Status
1 ABHIJIT M
2 ABHIJITH A B
3 ABHIJITH M
4 ABHINAND S NAIR
5 ABILA ANTONY FERNANDEZ
6 ABIN S
7 ABISH VIJAYAN Applied
8 ACHYUTH UNNITHAN R S
9 ADITH G M
10 P/a
11 ADVAITH J J
12 ADWAITH GOPAL V
13 AISHWARYA A
14 AISHWARYA G
15 P/a
16 AKSHAY KRISHNAN
17 AKSHAY M S
18 AKSHITA R NAIR
19 AMAL PRAKASH
20 AMINA SHARAF.S
21 ANJALI A.S
22 ANJANA B
23 ANJANA KRISHNAN S
24 ANN RESHMA SATHEESH
25 APARNA A.N
26 APARNA V NAIR
27 APPU RATHISH
28 Aqib Anwar
29 ARATHI A
30 ARAVIND S PARAMESWAR
31 ARDRA RAJAN
32 ARJUN S THAMPI
33 ARUN V KUMAR
34 ASNA NIZAR
35 P/a
36 ASWIN S
37 ATUL KRISHNA A
38 BALADAYAL B S
39 BHADRA S J
40 BINSAMOL P R
41 CATHERINE BRUNO
42 CHANDANA S KUMAR
43 DEVIKA SIVAN
44 DEVU U S
45 GAURI B S
46 GAUTAMI VIJAYAN
47 GEETHU SAGAR A
48 GOKUL G S
49 GOKUL M S
50 GOPIKA. B
51 GOPIKA.R
52 HARI GOVIND S
53 HARINANDAN P
54 HARSHA S SAJAI
55 INDUJA A U
56 JAYAKRISHNAN M S
57 JESLIN B JAMES
58 JIBIN K GEORGE
59 JINESH GIREESAN
60 JOEL ANIL ANTONY
61 KAILAS DEV DAS
62 KARTHIKA C RAVEENDRAN
63 KAVERI T S
Batch B
Roll Number Name Email Received Application Status
1 Kavya Das
2 Kesav G Nair
3 Krishna Priya HR
4 p/a
5 Medha Padmakumar
6 Melan Mathew
7 Melin Levy T S
8 Midhun B M
9 Midhun M
10 Mintu Mohan
11 Mrinal Pramod
12 MUHAMMED FAZIL. K.P
13 Namitha Sreekumar
14 Naveen Jo Sajan
15 Neelima Anilkumar
16 Neha Merin Jacob
17 Nikhil.s.nair
18 Nikhil Vinod N
19 Nikitha Susan Jose
20 Nithin Madhu
21 Niyasudeen Mohamed.N
22 Pallavi Nair
23 Priya Sebastian
24 Rahul R
25 Reshma.R.S
26 Revathy S Nair
27 Rithik A
28 Rithik Nair M H
29 Rohin R
30 Roshan Vinod
31 Roshni Mohan
32 S.Janavarshini
33 S. Parvathy
34 S R Sanjay
35 Sandeep R Gopal
36 Sandhra V S
37 Sanjaykrishnan S
38 Sankarbhadran r
39 Sayooj K S
40 Sharath Krishnan S
41 Sharika Menon R
42 Shine V S
43 Sidharth A
44 Sidharth Sunil
45 Sivapriya B
46 Soorya S Padmanabhan
47 p/a
48 p/a
49 Sreelesh S L
50 Sreesshma S S
51 Srihari P
52 Sriram P Iyer
53 Thejas P K
54 Thuhin Satheesh
55 Vaishnavi K
56 Varun G
57 Vishnu Manu
58 Vishnu V.R
59 Vyshnavi Jayakumar K
60 Yadu S Chandran
Second Year
Batch A
Roll Number Name Email Received Application Status
1 Abhijith A S
2 Abhijith H
3 Abhishek B S
4 Achu S Nair
5 Aditya Sarath
6 Aiswarya C
7 Aiswarya R
8 Aiswarya Rajesh
9 Akash S Nair
10 Akhila Nair G.S.
11 Akram Sinan
12 Akul B Kurup
13 Alfiya A
14 Amal R B
15 Amritha R
16 Amrutha Ann Aby
17 Anandhu Chandran
18 Ananthu A
19 Aneesha T S
20 Anisha Salim
21 Anjali Krishna UR
22 Anjana A S
23 Anjana S
24 Anju S.S
25 A N Sreelakshmi
26 Anu Kesari
27 Aparna Sunil
28 Arathy Anil
29 Aravinda Bai S
30 Aravind Sarath
31 Archa J V
32 Ardra.M.R
33 Arjun rg
34 Arjun Saseendran applied
35 Arun S applied
36 Asha Santhosh
37 Ashik Ahamed S
38 Ashwin Varghese John
39 Aswathy U S
40 Athira S
41 Carmel K Thadathil
42 Chandana S
43 Darshan Pradeep applied
44 Dersana P.J
45 Devika V
46 Dhanya Sabu
47 Dharmaraj Venkittaraman
48 Gayatri S Kumar
49 Geethanjali S P
50 G Harikrishnan
51 G H Giri applied
52 Gokul A S
53 Gokul G B
54 Goutham J B
55 Gowri Rajesh applied
56 Hala
57 Hari Shanker O K
58 Ishita Maria Stanly
59 Amrutha Lal
60 Bisminsha M.H
61 Adersh S
62 Abinbabu
63 Midhin M S applied
64 Vinayasooryan J
Batch B
Roll Number Name Email Received Application Status
1 jayakrishnan js Applied
2 Jeeva ks
3 Joel mani vargheese
4 kailas nath
5 kanith mohan
6 karthik g r
7 karthik s b
8 kerryn jeswin
9 keshav a nair
10 krishnadas
11 k v prathinav
12 manjunath v e
13 manukulathilakan
14 maria sara
15 meera k m
16 megha p
17 milan a s
18 minnu krishna
19 m s anoop
20 muhammed fayas
21 Mukesh jose
22 Nandalal premlal
23 Nayana g
24 Neena p k
25 Neetha j applied
26 Nidha noushad
27 Nikitha b money
28 P/A
29 Niranjana anil
30 Nishma jayan
31 Nithin sajeeb
32 Nivetha anil
33 Parvathy ajith
34 Parvathy a s applied
35 Parvathy prakash
36 Pranoy jayan
37 P/A
38 Priyanka pillai
39 P/A
40 Rakesh ramesh applied
41 Reshma j
42 Rishi remju
43 R Megha
44 Saadhvi g s
45 Sachin john thomas
46 Sarang shibu applied
47 P/A
48 shibin p j
49 sidharth s
50 sidharth v s
51 sivakeerthi R
52 Sobin chacko
53 sreehari p s
54 P/A
55 s u anand krishnan
56 suby saju
57 syamjith
58 vaishak v
59 vishnu p r
60 vishnu sreedev
61 vyshak s p
62 yogesh b pillai
63 Ashna M.S. applied
64 Mohammed Noufeek
65 Harishma H V
66 P/A
67 Aravind J R
68 P/A
69 Manu Thomas applied
Third Year
Batch A
Roll Number Name Email Received Application Status
1 ABHILASH RAMESH
2 ABHILASH S L
3 ABHIRAMI ANIL KUMAR
4 ABHIRAMI S A
5 ABHISHEK AS
6 ABIN BABU (permanent abscent)
7 ADARSH M S applied
8 ADITYA NARAYAN K J
9 ADWAITH S S
10 AISWARYA P
11 AISWARYA S V
12 AJITH N
13 AKHIL NAIR A
14 AKHILA M S
15 ALMA ANVAR applied
16 ALOKH SP
17 AMRUTHA S
18 AMRUTH LAL (PA)
19 ANANTHA KRISHNAN K S
20 ANJANA A
21 ANJANA B RAJAN
22 ANJANA S
23 ANNA MARIAM RAMACHA THYKKADAVIL
24 ANUP S CHANDRAN
25 APARNA J P
26 APARNA RAVI
27 ARAVIND B
28 ARAVINDAN P M
29 ARDRA MOHAN
30 ARUN VINAYAK
31 ARUNDATHI J
32 ARYA A R
33 ARYA KRISHNA M V
34 ASWATHI SAJEEV
35 ASWATHY P S
36 AZHAR K
37 BHADRA NARAYANAN V
38 BHANUKRISHNA P S
39 BHAVYA B PRABHU
40 BRAHMADATHA MR
41 C S VENKATESH
42 CHETHANA M
43 DEEPAK A T
44 DEVIKA R
45 G HARI SANKAR
46 G SUBRAMONIA IYER
47 GAUTHAM KRISHNA J L
48 GOWRY SURESH
49 GREESHMA A
50 J S AKHIL
51 JAYARAM S
52 JAYESH KUMAR
53 JINEETH J DEV
54 JIS MATHEW
55 JITHIN J K
56 K B GOKUL
57 K V AISHWARYA
58 KAILAS NATH R
59 KARTHIK NARAYANAN N
60 KARTHIKA PRIYA B
61 KARTHIKA S P applied
62 KRISHNA R applied
63 ANUSREE VS
64 (PA)
65 MEGHA VS
66 MOHAMED FAZIL C.P.
67 SHINCE KP
68 VISHNU MG
Batch B
Roll Number Name Email Received IG Applied
1 Krishna S
2 Lalkrishnan H S
3 M Harshitha Vijayam
4 Manna Joji
5 Manoj M
6 Meenu Rajan B
7 Meera Unni
8 Mithun A S
9 Mohammed Hassan A
10 Namitha Suresh
11 Neha N S
12 Nikhil R Nath
13 Nikitha G Pillai
14 Nikul P
15 Nithin X Johnson
16 Niveditha V Nair
17 Noufal M
18 Parvathi R
19 Parvathy B
20 Parvathy Rb
21 Pavila Varshaa S
22 R Roshan
23 Rahul Roy
24 Raoof Naushad yes applied
25 Remya B V
26 Renju Rajan
27 Reshma Ajith
28 Reshma S R
29 Robimon R applied
30 Rohan R John
31 Rohit J Krishnan
32 S. Ajay krishnan
33 S Anantha subramonian applied
34 Safna Haneefa
35 Sahana. S
36 Saajan F Xavier
37 Sajin R Kurup
38 Salu Mohan. S applied
39 Sanju mariam joseph
40 Shalini P
41 Sharang Rajan
42 Sheethal C Jayaram
43 Shilpa Mohan
44 Shilpa Pavithran
45 Shriraam B
46 Siva Kumar S G applied
47 Smrithy
48 Sobha
49 Sonitha Kanakadas
50 Sooraj B.P
51 Soorya K Vijayan
52 Sreelekshmi G A
53 SREELEKSHMI G S
54 Sruthy Suresh
55 Swathi B Nair
56 Unnimaya K S
57 V.S Arjun
58 Vaishak Sajeev applied
59 Vignesh
60 Vishnu D J
61 Zankar moh
62 Aswathy Jayahari
63 p/a
64 Safwan applied
65 Shamnad
66 AKHIL B NAIR
67 Aswin R
Final Year
Batch A
Roll Number Name Email Received Application Status
1 Abhijit suresh
2 Abhijith M A
3 Abhijith S A
4 Adarsh C G
5 Advaith M A
6 Ajith H
7 Aju Narayanan
8 Akash Tharun
9 AKSHAY S
10 Akshaya A V
11 Aleena T Rajan
12 Amal Girish
13 Anand C R
14 Anand S
15 Anas EA applied
16 Anaswara PS
17 Anesh SR
18 Anju AL
19 Annapurna SM
20 Aparnaa SB
21 Anoop Krishnan
22 Aravind C
23 Ardra Asok
24 Arjun Krishna
25 Ashiq syam
26 Aswin S
27 Athira GS
28 Athira PB
29 Aysha Lulu
30 Bharath viswam
31 Cathy jeswin
32 Deepthi NP
33 Divya R
34 G Anjali
35 Ganesh S S
36 Gayathri R Nair
37 Gayathri Sathish
38 Gayatri GS
39 Gokul AR
40 Gokul RS
41 Gopikrishnan P
42 Gopika dev
43 Gopika JL
44 Gouri Ramesh
45 Goutham Krishnan
46 Govind S
47 Gowri AB
48 H Soumya
49 Harikrishnan G
50 Himesh gopan
51 Jahana Salim
52 Jef Thomas
53 Jestin varghese Mathew
54 Jishnu jawahar
55 Jithin CS
56 Jithu TP
57 Joel shajan
58 John AH
59 Karthika P
60 Kavya K
61 Arya PS
62 Dheeraj Kumar
63 Parvathy Sasidharan
64 Reshma M
65 Sujith M
66 Geena
67 Reshmi Suresh
Batch B
Roll Number Name Email Received IG Application Status
1 kavya suresh
2 Kiran.R
3 Krishna Sujil
4 Krishna.A.J
5 Laishah Abdul Latheef
6 Lakshmi Priya
7 Lekshmi Ravikumar
8 lekshmy M R
9 Liya Elsa Varghese
10 Madhav Manohar.S
11 Madhav V
12 Meera S Prasad
13 Megha.A.S
14 N.Gopika
15 Narayanan R
16 Neenu Santhosh
17 P A Aiswarya
18 Parvathy V Nair
19 Pooja D
20 Prabhuram S
21 Pranav A
22 Priyanka Chandran
23 Punnya P G
24 Radhika Dileep P
25 Rafeena N
26 Ragin M K
27 Rahul G.Sarma
28 Rajeev J S
29 Rakesh R
30 Ramya Ramesh L
31 Reshma S M
32 Reshmi Venugopal
33 Revathy S
34 Ritu Sunil
35 Rony Thomas Samuel
36 S.Ramyashri
37 Sabari M applied
38 Sajan Narayanan S S
39 Sangeetha Santhosh
40 Sanjay S E
41 Sareena K
42 Shanthi Prasad
43 Sheril Shaju
44 Shyamily Velayudhan
45 Sohan Thomas Stanly
46 Sona Babu
47 Sreegha S Pillai
48 Sreekanth M applied
49 Sreekutty S B
50 Sri Parvathy Manoj
51 Sudheesh S applied
52 Sujith S
53 Unnikrishnan M S
54 Unnimaya C S
55 Vaisakh Babu applied
56 Veena V
57 Vijitha P R
58 Vishnu Vijay
59 Vishnu R
60 Vishnu Lal S P
61 Vivek S S applied
62 VISHNU S.
63 AKHIL S.
64 ABHEESH A.S.
65 MOHAMMED RIYAS K.V
66 SUDHEER T.S.
67 PRAJIL P.M.
68 SANDEEP SIVAN S.

Mechanical Engineering

Overview

Faculty

Batches

First year
Roll Name
1 Aafis Aslam
2
3
4 Abhijith B J
5 Abhilash S
6 Abhiram G S
7
8 Abin H S
9
10 Amal Krishnan V S
11
12 Ananthu Gopakumar
13 Ananthu S Mohan
14 Aravind A Nair
15 Arjun Anil
16 Arjun Lalit
17 Arjun Raj Rs
18 Arsha S Shaji
19 Aswin J Nair
20
21
22 Bharath Harshan
23 Bharath R Nair
24 Bidhin Gopan
25 Deepshikha Nair
26 Dhanush M L
27 G.S.Anand
28
29 Girikrishnan.S
30 Gokul Raj R
31
32
33 Harikrishnan P
34 Isam Mohammed Rafee
35 Jacob Mathew
36
37
38
39
40
41
42 K Bhagavath Kumar
43 Kiran.J
44 Mmohammed Shoib U
45
46 Nandu G J
47 Naveen R Nair
48
49 Nivedh S Kumar
50 Pranav A
51
52
53 Sabari V
54 Siji B S Nair
55 Sooraj V U
56 Sreevishnu.S
57 Swaminath M
58
59 Vignesh N
60 Vignesh S S
61 Vishnu K
62 Vivek P
63 Vysakh R
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
Second year
Roll Name
1 Aakash V P
2 Abhed M S
3 Abhijith C R
4 Abhijith.S
5 Abhijith Tom
6 Abhiram B
7 Adish.Dj
8 Adithya S
9 Adul Sheik S
10 Akhil A
11 Akhil Ramachandran
12 Akshaychandra S
13 Akshay S
14 Althaf Nizar
15 Amal S
16 Amal S S
17 Amruthlal J S
18 Anandhu M L
19 Anand K N
20 Ananthu A
21 Anurudh Babu A
22 Aravind M V
23 Arun Kumar U
24 Asif Kamal
25 Aswin S Moorthy
26 Danny Thomas George
27 Deepak Mahesh
28 Eldho Varghese
29 Gibin Thomson
30 Gokul A
31 Harikrishnen B S
32 Jayadev K J
33 Jayakrishnan V S
34 Jayesh P Nair
35 John Kiran
36 Josemon Devasia
37 Josit Joseph
38 Kailas A
39 Karthik S Gokul
40 Lijo Johnson
41 Mahadevan K R
42 Manu Mohan V
43 Mohammed Abid Ansha
44 Muhammed Azhar S
45 Murali Krishnan Potty Gs
46 Nandu Nair S
47 Naveen S Nair
48 Nikhil A
49 Nithin R
50 Rahul Krishnan
51 Rahul R M
52 Rahul R Nair
53
54 R K Akshay
55 Sanjay Sabu
56 Sanjo Jose
57 Sankeerthana Dinesh
58 Shihas B Mohamed
59 Siddharth Elamon
60 Siddharth Sasi
61 Vignesh M Nambiar
62
63 Vivek S S
64 Akash K
65 Alin Habeeb
66 Asif Zakkaria
67 Aswanth Krishna
68 Kiran K
69 Sharan Prasanth
70 Umesh N
71
72
Third year
Roll Name
1 Abhijith Kumar S
2 Abhishek S
3 Abhishek S Nair
4 Adharsh Babu
5 Adhil Alif Meeran
6 Ajay Shankar
7 Akhil A
8 Akhil Ps
9 Akhil Sv
10 Akhil Dev Kk
11 Ambjith Kumar
12 Anand Vm
13 Anandakrishnan P G
14 Ananthakrishnan G
15 Ananthu Ps
16 Ananthu B S
17 Anirudh Suresh
18 Anoop V S
19 Arjun J B
20 Arjun A Nair
21 Arun R Krishnan
22 Atul V
23 Bharath Shankar
24 Bharath Ganesh
25 Bintu Ben George
26 Deepak Gs
27 Dencil Daniel
28 Goutham Karan
29 Gokul Gopalakrishnan
30 Gokul J
31 Gokul Mk
32 Harikrishna S P
33 Hariprasad V
34 Harshad S
35 Henrich K
36 Isudheen J S
37 J Mahesh
38 P/A
39 Kailash Prem
40 Kesav Chandran
41 Mahadev Prem
42 Mithun Sundar
43 Muhammed Haroon
44 Nandu R R
45 Nandhu Krishna J S
46 Nimal Kuriachan
47 Nived Gopan Gs
48 Pranav Murali
49 Rahul Hari
50 Ramachandran U
51 Rameez As
52 Rohit Cn
53 Ronish K Jijo
54 P/A
55 Shameer
56 Sudhin
57 Swathi
58 Vishnu Ambady Sathyaraj
59 Vishnu Nair Pr
60 Vishnu Suresh
61 Vishnu V Nair
62 Vivek N R
63 Vivek Gopakumar
64 Akhil Jobi
65 Ashique Np
66 Binshad Akhil V
67 P/A
68 Sameel Basheer Kk
69 Vivek Krishna
70 Gautham Suresh
71 Rohit R S
Fourth year
Roll Name
1 Ajeesh A
2 Ajith S Nair
3 Akhil
4 Akshay P S
5 Alphy M Simon
6 Anantha Krishnan S
7 Ananthu A S
8 Ananthu C S
9 Aravind R
10 Aravind D
11 Aravind Krishnan A
12 Aravind Narayan S G
13 Aravind S Anil
14 Arun R S
15 Ashik Muhammed H
16 Aswin Preeth Babu
17 Aswin Suresh
18 Avinash P L
19 Benson Mathews Abraham
20 Bharath Krishnan P
21 Bharath Ram
22 Binoy G Babu
23 Dhanush R Narayan
24 Gautam Vishnu M
25 Gokul B S
26 Gokul Das
27 Gokul G R
28 H Hemanth
29 Jasheel P Aboobacker
30 Jin Clinton P S
31 Jitheesh J
32 Johny George
33 Jyothish S V
34 Krishna J
35 Krishnaprasad T Arun
36 M Jithin
37 M Arun Govind
38 Manudev R
39 Mohammed Aneez
40 Muhammed Rashid C K
41 Nair Arjun Radhakrishnan
42 Nandu Krishnan
43 Nandu Suresh
44 Nidhin Syam C
45 Nikhil Nair
46 Noufal Baiju Shamila
47 Prajith N P
48 Rahul S N
49 Rajesh A K
50 Ramees Rasheed
51 Rohit R
52 Rohith V
53 Roshin Robinson
54 S Adarsh Mahadevan
55 Sabari S
56 Sabarinath G
57 Saj Mohammed S
58 V Sanjay Babu
59 Vignesh K V
60 Vijith S
61 Vishakh N
62 Vishnu V Kumar
63 Akhil S
64 Aravind S
65 Aswanth S R
66 Athul Krishnan A R
67 Dipin E
68 Sonu R
69 Amal O
70 Shaan Kappan

Mechanical Production

Overview

Faculty

Batches

First year
Second year
Roll Name
1
2 Abhijith Lal Ms
3
4
5 Adith Sekhar
6 Ahamed Thanseek S
7 Anandhakrishna Gl
8 Akhil A
9 Akhil A.R
10
11
12 Alfaz Mohammed Z
13 Amal A B
14 Amal M S
15
16
17
18 Anand Mohan
19 Ananthu Sai S
20 Anujith R
21
22
23
24
25
26 Arun S B
27
28
29 Bharath Krishnan R
30
31 Dani C Panicker
32
33 Ganga Ss
34 Gautham Ma
35 Gokul Nandan
36
37 Hari Krishnan V S
38
39 Indrajith Rs
40 Jagan Mj
41
42
43 Manesh.M
44 Midhun A
45
46
47
48 Muhammed Fayis
49
50
51 Rahul.S
52 Rahul S Nambiar
53 Rahul.S.S
54 Rahul.V.M
55 Ram Abhishek R
56 Ram Narayan.B.S
57
58
59 Shabhareesh. M. A
60 Smrithi Jalal
61
62 Vishnudas Ch
63 Vishnu U A
64
65
66
67 Nilshad Nl
68
69
70
71
72
Third year
Roll Name
1 Abhijith M R
2 Abhijith Vaishnav
3 Abhiraj V S
4 Abinson Figaredo
5 Adarsh P Raj
6 Ashish V M
7 Akhil Suresh
8 Akhilesh A
9 Akshay M
10 Amal Mohan
11 Amal S M
12 Amal Krishna
13 Anandakumar M S
14
15 Arjun Krishna
16 Aromal Pradeep
17 Arun Kumar U
18 Ashik M A
19 Aswin G
20 Athil S Nair
21 Dakshina R J
22 Dev S K
23 Divin V Dileep
24 Emil Thomas Sony
25 Faisal Gafoor
26 Fayas K
27 Gokul
28 Gopika B Nair
29 Harikrishnan S P
30 Jishnu K P
31 Jukel R
32 Krishnakumar A R
33 Krishnakumar G
34 Maneesh Murali
35
36 Manu K Mohan
37 Manu N Nair
38 Mohammad Wazeer
39 Mohammed Muhsin
40 Mohammed Shafi
41 Mohammed Shine
42 Nandu Suresh
43 Nandu V J
44 Nandunath
45 Nikhil A Nair
46 Rahul Krishna
47 Rahul P R
48 Rajeev R
49 Ranju Rajeev
50 Rohan S Roy
51 Salman Fariz
52 Sarath
53 Sooryanarayanan
54 Sravan C S
55 Sreekrishn
56 Sreekuttan
57 Sreenandan
58 Sreeraj
59 Swathy
60 Thanush
61 Vagheesh M K
62 Vinayak P
63 Vishnu G R
64 Mohammed Safeer
65 Navin Nazar
66 Vishnu
67 Thoufeek
68 Lakshmi Girish
69
70
71
72
Fourth year
Roll Name
1 Abhilash P L
2 Abhin A
3 Abhishek P R
4 Adwaith A
5 Akash Ben Ajay
6 Akash H
7 Akhilesh M
8 Akshay D H
9 Anand Balachandran
10 Ananthu S Nair
11 Aneesh A
12 Anjith Anand S S
13 Anshad A
14 Arjun Ashok A C
15 Aswin Chandran C
16 Atheena Teresa Paulson
17 Avinash Ashok
18 B Arun Roy
19 Bharath H S
20 Christo George
21 Deepak H
22 G Sreekuttan
23 Gautham Krishnan
24 Gopi Krishnan S V
25 Harsha M
26 Jishnu S Nair
27 Joice Jacob
28 Joseph Thomas
29 Kalyani M Nair
30 Kichu K Nair
31 M Karthik
32 Michael Thomas John
33 Midhun Valsan S
34 Mohammed Nihal N
35
36 Nandukrishnan N
37 Naveen P
38 Nithin Abraham Chethicad
39 Nithin K B
40 Niyas R
41 Padmesh V
42 Rahul Raj A R
43
44 Rajalekshmi S
45 Rijo Dileep
46 Rinu M Vijay
47 S L Naveen
48 Sabarinath U G
49 Sajan Santhosh
50 Sanil S
51 Sarath Jacob Georgi
52 Savin Sam
53 Shafeen D S
54 Shinu K R
55 Sreejith S S
56 Sreenath K T
57 Sreeram R Subramanian
58 Suraj S R
59
60 Vishnu S Prasad
61 Vishnunarayanan.C
62 Akhil Issac
63 Ananthu Gopal S P
64 Niras N S
65 Vishnulal
66 Ajun Raj
67 Ragesh R P
68 Thameem M S
69 Jayaram Ashok
70 Nandu D
71 Nasheed K M
72

Office Bearers

Volunteers

Friends of R

Branch/Year First Year Second Year Third Year Fourth Year
ECE A Arya A R Deepthi N P
ECE B
CS
BT
Auto
Mech
Production

Contact

Working Documents

sheet